February 15th-17th

NEXT:

Cab 14
February 22nd – 24th
Mud by María Irene Fornés

Our 5th annual Yale Dragaret will be February 15th-17th, with 3 days of different performances and events:

Thursday, February 15th:
NEW HAVEN DRAG
Friday, February 16th: DRAG COCK-TAIL PARTY
Saturday, February 17th: YALE SCHOOL OF DRAG

DRAGARET DETAILS:
– $30 Regular Tickets, guarantees standing room. We have limited seating for the Dragaret and it will be first come, first served. House management reserves the right to prioritize guests with mobility or accessibility issues for seating.
– $50 VIP Tickets, please contact rachel.shuey@yale.edu if you are interested in VIP Tickets as they will not be on sale online.
– There will be no dinner service for the Dragaret, but light snacks will be provided and the bar will be open.
ONLINE TICKET SALES ONLY, WE CANNOT ACCEPT EMAIL OR PHONE TICKET RESERVATIONS.

PERFORMANCES:

Thursday 8pm / 11pm
Friday 8pm / 11pm
Saturday 8pm / 10pm / 12am

CAST:

Thursday:
Laiylah Alf wa Laiylah, Scarlett Bleu, Bella Donna, Kendra Fiercex Rose, Clits Jenner, Xiomarie LaBeija, Tiana Maxim Rose, Rarity Moonchild, Dixie Normous, Lotus Queen, Sativa Sarandon, Giganta Smalls, Loosey LaDuca, Mia E Z'Lay

Saturday:
Abubakar Ali, Stella Baker, Michael Breslin, Jiggly Caliente, Michael Costagliola, Erron Crawford, Antoinette Crowe, Al Heartley, Courtney Jamison, Rachel Kenney, Ciara McMillian, JJ McGlone, Hudson Oznowicz, Ilia Paulino, Jakeem Powell, Riw Rakkulchon, Arturo Soria, Alex Vermillion, Emma Weinstein, Adrienne Wells

CREATIVE TEAM:

Thursday:
Emcee: Kiki Lucia
Technical Directors: Libby Stone & Austin Byrd
Set Designer: Emona Stoykova
Sound Designers: Andrew Rovner & Tye Fitzgerald
Lighting Designer: Taiga Christie

Friday:
Emcees: Rachel Shuey & Rory Pelsue
Technical Directors: Libby Stone & Austin Byrd
Set Designer: Emona Stoykova
Sound Designers: Andrew Rovner & Tye Fitzgerald
Lighting Designer: Taiga Christie

Saturday:
Emcee: Jiggly Caliente
Director: Danilo Gambini
Dramaturg: Alex Vermillion
Producer: Lucy Bacque
Technical Directors: Libby Stone & Austin Byrd
Set Designer: Emona Stoykova
Sound Designers: Andrew Rovner & Tye Fitzgerald
Lighting Designer: Taiga Christie
Projections Designers: Yaara Bar & Brittany Bland
Costume Designer: Mika Eubanks
Costume Design Associates: April Hickman & Yunzhu Zeng